contact@beyondseosolutions.co.uk
Landline: +44 (0)8717 000 067 | Mobile: +44 (0) 7954 180 557
Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

Privacy Policy

Beyond SEO Solutions understands that your privacy is important to you and that you care about how your personal data is used and shared online. We respect and value the privacy of everyone who visits this website, www.beyondseosolutions.co.uk (“Our Site”) and will only collect and use personal data in ways that are described here within this policy and also within our website Terms & Conditions, and in a manner that is consistent with Our obligations and your rights under the new EU GDPR law.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and ensure that you understand it. Your acceptance of Our Privacy Policy is deemed to occur upon your first use of Our Site. If you do not accept and agree with this Privacy Policy, you must stop using Our Site immediately.

Beyond SEO Solutions is committed to safeguarding your privacy. Contact us at if you have any questions or problems regarding the use of your Personal Data and we will gladly assist you.

By using this site or/and our services, you consent to the Processing of your Personal Data as described in this Privacy Policy.

Table of Contents

  1. Definitions used in this Policy
  2. Data protection principles we follow
  3. What rights do you have regarding your Personal Data
  4. What Personal Data we gather about you
  5. How we use your Personal Data
  6. Who else has access to your Personal Data
  7. How we secure your data
  8. What Happens If Our Business Changes Hands?
  9. How Can You Control Your Data?
  10. Your Right to Withhold Information
  11. How Can You Access Your Data?
  12. Children
  13. Information about cookies
  14. Contact information
  15. Changes to this Privacy Policy

1. Definitions

  1. Definitions and Interpretation
    In this Policy, the following terms shall have the following meanings:

    1. Account” means an account required to access and/or use certain areas and features of Our Site;
    2. Cookie” means a small text file placed on your computer or device by Our Site when you visit certain parts of Our Site and/or when you use certain features of Our Site. Details of the Cookies used by Our Site are set out in section 13, below;
    3. Cookie Law” means the relevant parts of the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003;
    4. Personal Data – any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person. Personal data” means any and all data that relates to an identifiable person who can be directly or indirectly identified from that data. In this case, it means personal data that you give to Us via Our Site. This definition shall, where applicable, incorporate the definitions provided in the EU Regulation 2016/679 – the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”); and
    5. We/Us/Our”(either capitalised or not) – means Beyond SEO Solutions, a Sole Trader company registered in England under HMRC, whose registered address is Office PA103, Technology Centre, Wolverhampton Science Park, Glaisher Drive, WV10 9RU, UK.
    6. Processing – any operation or set of operations which is performed on Personal Data or on sets of Personal Data.
    7. Data subject – a natural person whose Personal Data is being Processed.
    8. Child – a natural person under 16 years of age.
  2. Information About Us
    • Our Site is owned and operated by Beyond SEO Solutions, a Sole Trader company registered in England under HMRC, whose registered address is Office PA103, Technology Centre, Wolverhampton Science Park, Glaisher Drive, WV10 9RU, UK.
    • We are not currently VAT registered.
  3. What Does This Policy Cover?
    This Privacy Policy applies only to your use of Our Site. Our Site may contain links to other websites. Please note that We have no control over how your data is collected, stored, or used by other websites and We advise you to check the privacy policies of any such websites before providing any data to them.

2. Data Protection Principles

We promise to follow the following data protection principles:

  • Processing is lawful, fair, transparent. Our Processing activities have lawful grounds. We always consider your rights before Processing Personal Data. We will provide you information regarding Processing upon request.
  • Processing is limited to the purpose. Our Processing activities fit the purpose for which Personal Data was gathered.
  • Processing is done with minimal data. We only gather and Process the minimal amount of Personal Data required for any purpose.
  • Processing is limited with a time period. We will not store your personal data for longer than needed.
  • We will do our best to ensure the accuracy of data.
  • We will do our best to ensure the integrity and confidentiality of data.

3. Data Subject’s rights

As a data subject, you have the following rights under the GDPR, which this Policy and Our use of personal data have been designed to uphold:

  1. Right to information – meaning you have to right to know whether your Personal Data is being processed; what data is gathered, from where it is obtained and why and by whom it is processed.
  2. Right to access – meaning you have the right to access the data collected from/about you. This includes your right to request and obtain a copy of your Personal Data gathered.
  3. Right to rectification – meaning you have the right to request rectification or erasure of your Personal Data that is inaccurate or incomplete.
  4. Right to be forgotten / Right to erasure – meaning in certain circumstances you can request for your Personal Data to be erased from our records. The right to be forgotten – i.e. the right to ask Us to delete any personal data We hold about you (We only hold your personal data for a limited time, as explained in section 5 but if you would like Us to delete it sooner, please contact Us using the details in section 9);
  5. Right to restrict processing – meaning where certain conditions apply, you have the right to restrict the Processing of your Personal Data.
  6. Right to object to processing – meaning in certain cases you have the right to object to Processing of your Personal Data, for example in the case of direct marketing.
  7. Right to object to automated Processing – meaning you have the right to object to automated Processing, including profiling; and not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated Processing. This right you can exercise whenever there is an outcome of the profiling that produces legal effects concerning or significantly affecting you.
  8. Right to data portability – you have the right to obtain your Personal Data in a machine-readable format or if it is feasible, as a direct transfer from one Processor to another.
  9. Right to lodge a complaint – in the event that we refuse your request under the Rights of Access, we will provide you with a reason as to why. If you are not satisfied with the way your request has been handled please contact us.
  10. Right for the help of supervisory authority – meaning you have the right for the help of a supervisory authority and the right for other legal remedies such as claiming damages.
  11. Right to withdraw consent – you have the right to withdraw any given consent for Processing of your Personal Data.

If you have any cause for complaint about Our use of your personal data, please Contact Us using the details provided in section 14 and We will do Our best to solve the problem for you. If We are unable to help, you also have the right to lodge a complaint with the UK’s supervisory authority, the Information Commissioner’s Office.

For further information about your rights, please contact the Information Commissioner’s Office or your local Citizens Advice Bureau.

4. Data we gather

Depending upon your use of Our Site, We may collect some or all of the following personal and non-personal data (please also see section 13 on Our use of Cookies and similar technologies and Our Cookie Policy):

  1. name;
  2. business/company name
  3. job title;
  4. profession;
  5. contact information such as email addresses and telephone numbers;
  6. demographic information such as postcode, preferences, and interests;
  7. IP address;
  8. web browser type and version;
  9. operating system;
  10. a list of URLs starting with a referring site, your activity on Our Site, and the site you exit to;

Information you have provided us with
This might be your e-mail address, name, billing address, home address etc – mainly information that is necessary for delivering you a product/service or to enhance your customer experience with us. We save the information you provide us with in order for you to comment or perform other activities on the website. This information includes, for example, your name, telephone number and e-mail address.

Information automatically collected about you
This includes information that is automatically stored by cookies and other session tools. For example, your shopping cart information, your IP address, your shopping history (if there is any) etc. This information is used to improve your customer experience. When you use our services or look at the contents of our website, your activities may be logged.

Information from our partners
We gather information from our trusted partners with confirmation that they have legal grounds to share that information with us. This is either information you have provided them directly with or that they have gathered about you on other legal grounds. See the list of our partners here.

Publicly available information
We might also gather information about you that is publicly available.

 

5. How we use your Personal Data

All personal data is processed and stored securely, for no longer than is necessary in light of the reason(s) for which it was first collected. We will comply with Our obligations and safeguard your rights under the GDPR at all times. For more details on security see section 7, below.

  1. With your permission and/or where permitted by law, We may also use your data for marketing purposes which may include contacting you by email, telephone or post with information, news and offers on Our products and services. We will not, however, send you any unsolicited marketing or spam and will take all reasonable steps to ensure that We fully protect your rights and comply with Our obligations under the GDPR and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003.
  2. Third parties whose content appears on Our Site may use third-party Cookies, as detailed below in section 13. Please refer to section 13 for more information on controlling Cookies. Please note that We do not control the activities of such third parties, nor the data they collect and use and advise you to check the privacy policies of any such third parties.
  3. You have the right to withdraw your consent to Us using your personal data at any time, and to request that We delete it. Please use this request link.
  4. We do not keep your personal data for any longer than is necessary in light of the reason(s) for which it was first collected.

Our use of your personal data will always have a lawful basis, either because it is necessary for Our performance of a contract with you, because you have consented to Our use of your personal data (e.g. by subscribing to emails), or because it is in Our legitimate interests. Specifically, We may use your Personal Data data for the following purposes in order to:

  • Provide our service to you or managing your Account. This includes, for example, registering your account; providing you with other products and services that you have requested; providing you with promotional items at your request and communicating with you in relation to those products and services; communicating and interacting with you; and notifying you of changes to any services.
  • enhance your customer experience;
  • fulfil an obligation under law or contract;
  • Having a legitimate interest in marketing our goods to existing customers to increase sales’. 

 

We use your Personal Data on legitimate grounds and/or with your Consent.

On the grounds of entering into a contract or fulfilling contractual obligations, we Process your Personal Data for the following purposes:

  • to identify you;
  • to provide you a service or to send/offer you a product; when supplying Our products and services to you (please note that We require your personal data in order to enter into a contract with you);
  • to communicate either for sales or invoicing; and replying to emails from you;

On the ground of legitimate interest, we Process your Personal Data for the following purposes:

  • personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site;  in-order to send you personalised offers* (from us and/or our carefully selected partners);

  • to administer and analyse our client base (purchasing behaviour and history) in order to improve the quality, variety, and availability of products/ services offered/provided;

  • to conduct questionnaires concerning client satisfaction;
  • to conduct market research;

  • analyse your use of our site and gathering feedback to enable us to continually improve Our Site and your user experience;

  • to supply you with emails that you have opted into for our blog posts. You may unsubscribe or opt-out at any time via the following methods:

    • Visiting the MailChimp page, and then unsubscribing from our newsletter/blog using the unsubscribe settings provided in the email. 
    • or by emailing contact@beyondseosolutions.co.uk with your request to opt out;

*As long as you have not informed us otherwise, we consider offering you products/services that are similar or same to your purchasing history/browsing behaviour to be our legitimate interest.

With your consent we Process your Personal Data for the following purposes:

  • to send you newsletters and campaign offers (from us and/or our carefully selected partners);
  • for other purposes we have asked your consent for;

We Process your Personal Data in order to fulfil obligation rising from law and/or use your Personal Data for options provided by law. We reserve the right to anonymise Personal Data gathered and to use any such data. We will use data outside the scope of this Policy only when it is anonymised. We save your billing information and other information gathered about you for as long as needed for accounting purposes or other obligations deriving from the law, but not longer than 14 months.

We might process your Personal Data for additional purposes that are not mentioned here but are compatible with the original purpose for which the data was gathered. To do this, we will ensure that:

  • the link between purposes, context and nature of Personal Data is suitable for further Processing;
  • the further Processing would not harm your interests and
  • there would be an appropriate safeguard for Processing.

We will inform you of any further Processing and purposes.

 

6. Who else can access your Personal Data

    1. Subject to section 6.2, We will not share any of your data with any third parties for any purposes.
    2. We may sometimes contract with third parties to supply products and services to you on Our behalf. These may include payment processing, delivery of goods, search engine facilities, advertising, and marketing. In some cases, the third parties may require access to some or all of your data. Where any of your data is required for such a purpose, We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that your data will be handled safely, securely, and in accordance with your rights, Our obligations, and the obligations of the third party under the law.
    3. We may compile statistics about the use of Our Site including data on traffic, usage patterns, user numbers, sales, and other information. All such data will be anonymised and will not include any personally identifying data, or any anonymised data that can be combined with other data and used to identify you. We may from time to time share such data with third parties such as prospective investors, affiliates, partners, and advertisers. Data will only be shared and used within the bounds of the law.
    4. We may sometimes use third-party data processors that are located outside of the European Economic Area (“the EEA”) (The EEA consists of all EU member states, plus Norway, Iceland, and Liechtenstein). Where We transfer any personal data outside the EEA, We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that your data is treated as safely and securely as it would be within the UK and under the GDPR.
    5. In certain circumstances, We may be legally required to share certain data held by Us, which may include your personal data, for example, where We are involved in legal proceedings, where We are complying with legal requirements, a court order, or a governmental authority.

We do not share your Personal Data with strangers. Personal Data about you is in some cases provided to our trusted partners in order to either make providing the service to you possible or to enhance your customer experience. We share your data with:

Our processing partners:

  • SEO Reseller
  • Blue Panda Hosting

Our business partners:

  • Blue Panda Hosting

Connected third parties:

  • Retortal – We use this company for Social Media Marketing campaigns on a larger scale.
  • FatJoe – We use this company for external link building and content marketing campaigns.
  • SEO Reseller – We use this company for our quick ‘Free SEO Audit Tool’ – Only URL’s and emails are collected for legitimate interests of lead generation for clients considering SEO services with our company.
  • WordPress – From time to time, our WordPress site may send data to WordPress.org — including, but not limited to — the version of WordPress we are using, and a list of installed plugins and themes.

    This data is used to provide general enhancements to WordPress, which includes helping to protect our site by finding and automatically installing new updates. It is also used to calculate statistics, such as those shown on the WordPress.org stats page.

    WordPress takes privacy and transparency very seriously. To learn more about what data WordPress collect, and how they use it, please visit WordPress.org/about/privacy.

We only work with Processing partners who are able to ensure an adequate level of protection to your Personal Data. We disclose your Personal Data to third parties or public officials when we are legally obliged to do so. We might disclose your Personal Data to third parties if you have consented to it or if there are other legal grounds for it.

 

7. How we secure your data

We do our best to keep your Personal Data safe.  We use safe protocols for communication and transferring data (such as HTTPS). We use anonymising and pseudonymising where suitable. We monitor our systems for possible vulnerabilities and attacks. All any passwords and sensitive data are kept hidden and locked away in an encrypted vault software program. We use strong anti-virus software which is updated on a daily basis. Our website uses extra security and our hosting contains an encrypted SLL certificate. WordPress and all plugins on our website are updated when new updates become available.

Even though we try our best we can not guarantee the security of information. However, we promise to notify suitable authorities of data breaches. We will also notify you if there is a threat to your rights or interests. We will do everything we reasonably can to prevent security breaches and to assist authorities should any breaches occur.

    1. We only keep your personal data for as long as We need to in order to use it as described above in section 5, and/or for as long as We have your permission to keep it.
    2. Some or all of your data may be stored outside of the European Economic Area (“the EEA”) (The EEA consists of all EU member states, plus Norway, Iceland, and Liechtenstein). You are deemed to accept and agree to this by using Our Site and submitting information to Us. If We do store data outside the EEA, We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that your data is treated as safely and securely as it would be within the UK and under the Data Protection Act 1998.
    3. Data security is very important to Us, and to protect your data We have taken suitable measures to safeguard and secure data collected through Our Site.
    4. Steps We take to secure and protect your data include:
      1. Ensuring that your connection to our website is secure; and
      2. Ensuring that internal access to all personal information we hold is secured by appropriate measures.

Please Note: If you have an account with us, note that you have to keep your username and password secret.

8. What Happens If Our Business Changes Hands?

  1. We may, from time to time, expand or reduce Our business and this may involve the sale and/or the transfer of control of all or part of Our business. Any personal data that you have provided will, where it is relevant to any part of Our business that is being transferred, be transferred along with that part and the new owner or newly controlling party will, under the terms of this Privacy Policy, be permitted to use that data only for the same purposes for which it was originally collected by Us.
  2. In the event that any of your data is to be transferred in such a manner, you will not be contacted in advance or informed of the changes.

 

9. How Can You Control Your Data?

  1. When you submit personal data via Our Site, you may be given options to restrict Our use of your data. In particular, We aim to give you strong controls on Our use of your data for direct marketing purposes (including the ability to opt-out of receiving emails from Us which you may do by unsubscribing using the links provided in Our emails and at the point of providing your details).
  2. You may also wish to sign up to one or more of the preference services operating in the UK: The Telephone Preference Service (“the TPS”), the Corporate Telephone Preference Service (“the CTPS”), and the Mailing Preference Service (“the MPS”). These may help to prevent you receiving unsolicited marketing. Please note, however, that these services will not prevent you from receiving marketing communications that you have consented to receive.

 

10. Your Right to Withhold Information

  1. You may access Our Site without providing any data at all. However, to use all features and functions available on Our Site you may be required to submit or allow for the collection of certain data.
  2. You may restrict Our use of Cookies. For more information, see our Cookie Policy insection 13.

11. How Can You Access Your Data?

You have the right to ask for a copy of any of your personal data held by Us (where such data is held). Under the GDPR, no fee is payable and We will provide any and all information in response to your request free of charge. Please Contact Us for more details at contact@beyondseosolutions.co.uk, or using the contact details below in section 14. Alternatively, you can request a Personal Data Report directly from our website.

12. Children

We do not intend to collect or knowingly collect information from children. We do not target children with our services.

13. Cookies and other technologies we use

We use cookies and/or similar technologies to analyse customer behaviour, administer the website, track users’ movements, and to collect information about users. This is done in order to personalise and enhance your experience with us.

Our Site may place and access certain first-party Cookies on your computer or device.

A cookie is a tiny text file stored on your computer. Cookies store information that is used to help make sites work. Only we can access the cookies created by our website. You can control your cookies at the browser level. Choosing to disable cookies may hinder your use of certain functions.

First party Cookies are those placed directly by Us and are used only by Us. We use Cookies to facilitate and improve your experience of Our Site and to provide and improve Our products services.

By using Our Site you may also receive certain third party Cookies on your computer or device. Third-party Cookies are those placed by websites, services, and/or parties other than Us.

Third-party Cookies are used on Our Site for advertising and other services. In addition, Our Site uses analytics services provided by Google and others, which also use Cookies. Website analytics refers to a set of tools used to collect and analyse usage statistics, enabling Us to better understand how people use Our Site. For more details, please refer to Our Cookie Policy.

We use cookies for the following purposes:

  • Necessary cookies – these cookies are required for you to be able to use some important features on our website, such as logging in. These cookies don’t collect any personal information.
  • Functionality cookies – these cookies provide functionality that makes using our service more convenient and makes providing more personalised features possible. For example, they might remember your name and e-mail in comment forms so you don’t have to re-enter this information next time when commenting.
  • Analytics cookies – these cookies are used to track the use and performance of our website and services
  • Advertising cookies – these cookies are used to deliver advertisements that are relevant to you and to your interests. In addition, they are used to limit the number of times you see an advertisement. They are usually placed to the website by advertising networks with the website operator’s permission. These cookies remember that you have visited a website and this information is shared with other organisations such as advertisers. Often targeting or advertising cookies will be linked to site functionality provided by the other organisation.

You can remove cookies stored on your computer via your browser settings. Alternatively, you can control some 3rd party cookies by using a privacy enhancement platform such as optout.aboutads.info or youronlinechoices.com. For more information about cookies, visit allaboutcookies.org.

We use Google Analytics to measure traffic on our website. Google has their own Privacy Policy which you can review here. If you’d like to opt out of tracking by Google Analytics, visit the Google Analytics opt-out page.

14. Contact Information

If you have any questions about Our Site or this Privacy Policy, please contact Us by email at contact@beyondseosolutions.co.uk, by telephone on 07954180557, or by post at: Office PA103, Technology Centre, Wolverhampton Science Park, Glaisher Drive, WV10 9RU, UK. Please ensure that your query is clear, particularly if it is a request for information about the data We hold about you (as under section 12, above).

15. Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time (for example, if the law changes). Any changes will be immediately posted on Our Site and you will be deemed to have accepted the terms of the Privacy Policy on your first use of Our Site following the alterations. We recommend that you check this page regularly to keep up-to-date.

We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy.
Last modification was made. Friday 18th May 2018

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.

Privacy Policy Settings

Cookies Consent These cookies are essential in order to enable you to move around the Sites and use its features, such as accessing secure areas of the Sites and using Beyond SEO Solutions Web Design and Digital Marketing Services. These cookies are essential to operate Beyond SEO Solutions Sites and Services.
Free SEO Reports Collect leads for possible future SEO client work.
Website Design Collect leads for possible future website development for clients.
SEO Courses Collect leads for possible future clients that require SEO training or consultancy.
Digital Marketing Services Collect leads for possible future Digital Marketing client work.
error: Content is protected !!